Wind Supply Chain & Procurement Salary

Updated October 24, 2026

The median wind supply chain & procurement role advertised on Verde Talent posts $84,700 a year. Here is the spread, how it moves by state, and how it compares to neighbouring roles.

$70,00025th percentile
$84,700median posted
$93,00075th percentile
$40.72per hour equivalent
$44,346 – $124,000full posted range

Posted pay by role

Procurement & Supply Chain
$93,000

How this compares

Grid Supply Chain & Procurement$152,000Battery Storage Supply Chain & Procurement$93,000
Wind Supply Chain & Procurement$84,700
Solar Supply Chain & Procurement$37,502

Common questions

What is the average wind supply chain & procurement salary?

The median advertised wind supply chain & procurement salary is $84,700 a year. Half of the postings behind that figure fall between $70,000 and $93,000, and the full advertised range runs $44,346 to $124,000.

What is wind supply chain & procurement pay per hour?

The median works out at $40.72 an hour, annualised over 2,080 hours. Postings that quote an hourly rate are converted the same way.

How does wind supply chain & procurement pay compare with similar roles?

Against the same benchmark on Verde Talent: Grid Supply Chain & Procurement at $152,000, Battery Storage Supply Chain & Procurement at $93,000 and Solar Supply Chain & Procurement at $37,502, versus $84,700 for wind supply chain & procurement.

Where do these wind supply chain & procurement salary figures come from?

From 13 live US postings that advertise pay, across 4 employers, out of 13 open wind supply chain & procurement roles on Verde Talent. They are what employers advertise rather than offers made or salaries paid, and the page is rebuilt daily.

See open wind rolesHiring wind talent?

Figures are what employers advertise in live postings, not offers made or salaries paid. Hourly rates are annualised. Updated daily.

Data updated October 24, 2026