Battery Storage Supply Chain & Procurement Salary

Updated October 24, 2026

The median battery storage supply chain & procurement role advertised on Verde Talent posts $93,000 a year. Here is the spread, how it moves by state, and how it compares to neighbouring roles.

$74,00025th percentile
$93,000median posted
$108,00075th percentile
$44.71per hour equivalent
$55,000 – $124,000full posted range
Read this range with care. Invenergy accounts for 75% of the postings behind it, so it reflects one employer's pay scale more than a market rate.

How this compares

Grid Supply Chain & Procurement$152,000
Battery Storage Supply Chain & Procurement$93,000
Wind Supply Chain & Procurement$84,700Solar Supply Chain & Procurement$37,502

Common questions

What is the average battery storage supply chain & procurement salary?

The median advertised battery storage supply chain & procurement salary is $93,000 a year. Half of the postings behind that figure fall between $74,000 and $108,000, and the full advertised range runs $55,000 to $124,000.

What is battery storage supply chain & procurement pay per hour?

The median works out at $44.71 an hour, annualised over 2,080 hours. Postings that quote an hourly rate are converted the same way.

How does battery storage supply chain & procurement pay compare with similar roles?

Against the same benchmark on Verde Talent: Grid Supply Chain & Procurement at $152,000, Wind Supply Chain & Procurement at $84,700 and Solar Supply Chain & Procurement at $37,502, versus $93,000 for battery storage supply chain & procurement.

Where do these battery storage supply chain & procurement salary figures come from?

From 8 live US postings that advertise pay, across 2 employers, out of 23 open battery storage supply chain & procurement roles on Verde Talent. They are what employers advertise rather than offers made or salaries paid, and the page is rebuilt daily.

See open battery storage rolesHiring battery storage talent?

Figures are what employers advertise in live postings, not offers made or salaries paid. Hourly rates are annualised. Updated daily.

Data updated October 24, 2026