Battery Storage Finance & Accounting Salary

Updated October 24, 2026

The median battery storage finance & accounting role advertised on Verde Talent posts $115,000 a year. Here is the spread, how it moves by state, and how it compares to neighbouring roles.

$104,00025th percentile
$115,000median posted
$140,00075th percentile
$55.29per hour equivalent
$72,000 – $263,158full posted range

How this compares

Grid Finance & Accounting$138,000Solar Finance & Accounting$120,000
Battery Storage Finance & Accounting$115,000

Common questions

What is the average battery storage finance & accounting salary?

The median advertised battery storage finance & accounting salary is $115,000 a year. Half of the postings behind that figure fall between $104,000 and $140,000, and the full advertised range runs $72,000 to $263,158.

What is battery storage finance & accounting pay per hour?

The median works out at $55.29 an hour, annualised over 2,080 hours. Postings that quote an hourly rate are converted the same way.

How does battery storage finance & accounting pay compare with similar roles?

Against the same benchmark on Verde Talent: Grid Finance & Accounting at $138,000 and Solar Finance & Accounting at $120,000, versus $115,000 for battery storage finance & accounting.

Where do these battery storage finance & accounting salary figures come from?

From 9 live US postings that advertise pay, across 3 employers, out of 14 open battery storage finance & accounting roles on Verde Talent. They are what employers advertise rather than offers made or salaries paid, and the page is rebuilt daily.

See open battery storage rolesHiring battery storage talent?

Figures are what employers advertise in live postings, not offers made or salaries paid. Hourly rates are annualised. Updated daily.

Data updated October 24, 2026